MOORHEN MODEL BOAT CLUB
                        HARLOW
HOME CONTACT US WHERE ARE WE CALENDAR APPLICATION FORM GALLERY 2014 YEAR BOOK CLASSIFIEDS LINKS

2014

Yearbook


NAME

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

TOTAL

POSITION

ALAN. A

151

117

268

1

PETER

98

106

204

2

KEITH

110

93

203

3

CHERYL

118

83

201

4

LEWIS

90

104

194

5

CHRIS

98

92

190

6

KARINA

74

95

169

7

COLLEEN

94

58

152

8

ALLAN. S

65

83

148

9

BRIAN

67

79

146

10

ANDREW

72

58

130

11

STEPH

52

67

119

12

BECKY

54

45

99

13

LYN

52

44

96

14

GILL

49

46

95

15






THE RED ARROWS PILOTS JOIN IN ON THE MOORHEN STAND AT

BIGGIN HILL  AIR SHOW.

TEN PIN BOWLING

RESULTS

Founders result

23rd March


NAME

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

TOTAL

POSITION

C. Brookes

88

97

185

1

R. Sheffield

89

91

180

2

A. Storrar

94

83

177

3

A. Argent

84

92

176

4

B. Smith

72

88

160

5

G. Dabbs

81

64

145

6


LADIES




K. Brookes

94

97

191

1






Moorhen /Brentwood Founders

11th May


Founders result

6th April


NAME

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

TOTAL

POSITION

C. Brookes

88

97

185

1

R. Sheffield

89

91

180

2

A. Storrar

94

83

177

3

A. Argent

84

92

176

4

B. Smith

72

88

160

5

G. Dabbs

81

64

145

6


LADIES




K. Brookes

94

97

191

1






NAME

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

TOTAL

POSITION

R. Lee (B)

100

100

200

1

D. Petts (B)

100

100

200

1

N. Martin (B)

100

100

200

1

K. Henley (M)

100

97

197

4

A. Storrar (M)

100

97

197

4

C. Brookes (M)

100

97

197

4

C. Brook Henley (M)

100

95

195

7

P. Beattie (M)

95

100

195

7

J Elliott (B)

97

97

194

9

D. Martin (B)

97

94

191

10

L. Fergusson (M)

91

97

188

11

W. Lambert (M)

94

94

188

11

H. Lee (B)

91

94

185

13

D. Brumstead (B)

91

94

185

13

P. Revell (B)

91

92

183

15

R. Sheffield (M)

88

92

180

16

M. Willis (M)

85

85

170

17

A. King (B)

97

73

170

17

Geoff (B)

77

0

77

19






CLUB 500

NAME

LAPS

POSITION

N. Martin (B)

13

1

J. Elliott (B)

12

2

H. Lee (B)

12

2

A. Storrar (M)

10

4

L. Fergusson (M)

8

5

D. Petts (B)

6

6

R. Lee (B)

4

7







Dave Keeping Trophy

18th May


NAME

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

TOTAL

POSITION

C.  Brookes

97

97

194

1

C. Brook-Henley

95

97

192

2

A. Storrar

97

94

191

3

K. Brookes

97

91

188

4

K. Henley

95

91

186

5

W. Lambert

88

91

179

6

R. Sheffield

89

83

172

7

B. Morley

77

92

169

8

G. Dabbs

82

0

82

9






Founders

22nd June



NAME

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

TOTAL

POSITION

A. Storrar

94

100

194

1

K. Henley

94

97

191

2

C. Brookes

94

94

188

3

R. Sheffield

94

94

188

3

L. Fergusson

88

83

171

5

M. Willis

78

87

165

6

B. Morley

81

79

160

7

G. Dabbs

66

52

118

8

P. Beattie

88

0

88

9


LADIES




K. Brookes

97

97

194

1

C. Brook-Henley

95

97

192

2






Founders

                          27th July

NAME

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

ROUND 3

TOTAL

POSITION

A. Storrar

97

97

100

197

1

K. Henley

97

97

97

194

2

R. Sheffield

0

91

94

185

3

P. Beattie

77

91

82

173

4

G. Dabbs

70

74

72

146

5


LADIES











C. Brook-Henley

88

83

97

146

1







Moorhen /Brentwood Founders

17th August


NAME

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

TOTAL

POSITION

R. Lee (B)

98

94

192

1

A. Argent (M)

94

96

190

2

N. Martin (B)

93

96

189

3

Richard (B)

97

91

188

4

D Petts (B)_

94

92

186

5

C. Brook-Henley (M)

93

92

185

6

K. Henley (M)

93

92

185

6

C. Brookes (M)

89

94

183

8

H. Lee (B)

91

90

181

9

J. Elliott (B)

93

87

180

10

L. Fergusson (M)

90

90

180

10

A. King (B)

87

91

178

12

Arthur Smith Trophy

13th August



NAME

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

TOTAL

POSITION

A. Storrar

97

100

197

1

K. Henley

95

97

192

2

M. Willis

97

94

191

3

C. Brook-Henley

94

89

183

4

R. Sheffield

86

92

178

5

A. Argent

84

87

171

6

Arthur Smith Trophy

10th September



NAME

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

TOTAL

POSITION

A. Storrar

97

100

197

1

A. Argent

100

97

197

1

C. Brook-Henley

97

100

197

1

K. Henley

100

97

197

1

M. Willis

83

91

174

5

J. Booth

63

887

151

6






Founders

28th September



NAME

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

ROUND 3

TOTAL

POSITION

K. Henley

97

94

97

194

1

A. Storrar

89

97

97

194

1

L. Fergusson

85

86

94

180

3

D. Austin

94

77

85

179

4

P. Beattie

85

77

0

162

5

J. Booth

7882

65

67

149

6


LADIES





C. Brook-Henley

86

97

87

184

1







Founders

5th October



NAME

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

ROUND 3

TOTAL

POSITION

A. Storrar

100

97

97

197

1

K. Henley

94

92

97

191

2

A. Argent

83

100

89

189

3

R. Sheffield

78

75

97

175

4


LADIES





K. Brookes

100

95

100

200

1

C. Brook-Henley

97

100

97

197

2







Quiz Night Results

3rd December


First

Team E      81 points

Mick, Andrew, Lesley, Ben & Jack


Second

Team A     78 points

Chris, Karina, Cheryl, Andrew & Gill


Third

Team D   72 points

Keith, Christine, Pauline & George


Fourth

Team C   71 points

Allan, Jamie, Vicky, Bailey & Owen


Fifth

Team B  67

Brian, Vi, Len & Jessie points


Sixth

Team F   60 points

Peter, Colleen, Brian & Linda

Home